← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Broadway, Pontefract

Buyer: The Council of the City of Wakefield →

BuyerThe Council of the City of Wakefield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

Contract: Leeds City Council Minor Works Contractor Framework Agreement 25-27 Lot 1 Site: Broadway, Pontefract PACKAGE ORDER Instruction - Option B

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Broadway, Pontefract

Statusactive
Value£60,209
Contract periodFrom 11 May 2026 to 9 Jun 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0692ec
Latest release ID041729-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 08:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026award, contract041729-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041729-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T09:28:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Broadway, Pontefract",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60209
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041729-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041729-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:28:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02818677",
          "name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Broadway, Pontefract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract: Leeds City Council Minor Works Contractor Framework Agreement 25-27 Lot 1\nSite: Broadway, Pontefract \nPACKAGE ORDER Instruction - Option B",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02818677",
      "name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dsd House Dukes Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dsdconstruction.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02818677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "martin@dsdconstruction.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVQR-5139-MJRW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041729-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041729-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T09:28:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Broadway, Pontefract",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60209
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041729-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041729-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:28:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02818677",
          "name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Broadway, Pontefract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract: Leeds City Council Minor Works Contractor Framework Agreement 25-27 Lot 1\nSite: Broadway, Pontefract \nPACKAGE ORDER Instruction - Option B",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02818677",
      "name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dsd House Dukes Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dsdconstruction.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02818677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "martin@dsdconstruction.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVQR-5139-MJRW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}