Lot 1
External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 10
price — 40
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring. This has been procured through the LCP MW24-H Farmework.
UKI
External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 10
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,141 | 4 median · 25 average (2,064 of 9,141 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,270 of 9,141 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 4.5 median · 5.2 average (10 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,021 | 3 median · 19.6 average (215 of 1,021 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (227 of 1,021 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 11:23:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024478-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T11:23:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM000320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadwater Farm Estate - External Major Works Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring.\nThis has been procured through the LCP MW24-H Farmework.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded from a framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LCP",
"email": "LCP@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Ilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06645493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177625",
"name": "The London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 3555921.59,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T11:23:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM000320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadwater Farm Estate - External Major Works Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs And Refurbishment Including Common Parts flooring.\nThis has been procured through the LCP MW24-H Farmework.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded from a framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LCP",
"email": "LCP@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Ilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06645493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177625",
"name": "The London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 3555921.59,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024478-2026-CM000320-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}