Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Weighting as per ITT — Quality Weighting as per ITT (40%)
Price Weighting as Per ITT — Price Weighting as Per ITT (60%)
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Participate on atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
The design and build of 202 residential homes (100% affordable) as well as associated landscaping, access and infrastructure (the Works) for Crystal Palace Park located in the London Borough of Bromley (the Project).
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Weighting as per ITT — Quality Weighting as per ITT (40%)
Price Weighting as Per ITT — Price Weighting as Per ITT (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 713 | 4 median · 79.4 average (9 of 713 with a bid count) | 9.4 average (9 of 713 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a93b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:01:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050980-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | tender | 050980-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050980-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:01:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In accordance with JCT provisions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Weighting as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price Weighting as Per ITT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Weighting as Per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BRML000015 Crystal Palace Park Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:01:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The design and build of 202 residential homes (100% affordable) as well as associated landscaping, access and infrastructure (the Works) for Crystal Palace Park located in the London Borough of Bromley (the Project).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Coupland",
"email": "chris.coupland@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050980-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:01:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a93b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In accordance with JCT provisions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Weighting as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price Weighting as Per ITT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Weighting as Per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BRML000015 Crystal Palace Park Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:01:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The design and build of 202 residential homes (100% affordable) as well as associated landscaping, access and infrastructure (the Works) for Crystal Palace Park located in the London Borough of Bromley (the Project).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Coupland",
"email": "chris.coupland@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}