← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Brighton & Hove Memory Assessment Service

Buyer: NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Sussex Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2024

What is being bought

The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - Direct Award C) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net

Delivery location

UKJ

Categories

Miscellaneous health services 85140000Miscellaneous health services 85140000

Lot details

Lot 1

The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (Direct Award C). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref: C231756) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a initial term of 12 months, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 with the option to extend for an additional period of 6 months to 30/09/26. The service value is £585,350 per annum.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality criterion: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard — 100
Value — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Miscellaneous health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer31 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ5161 median · 7.4 average (209 of 516 with a bid count)2.1 average (231 of 516 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice Direct Award C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029741-2024-C231756-1

Statusactive
Value£878,025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049ba1
Latest release ID029741-2024
Latest release timestampTue Sep 17 2024 14:57:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2024award, contract029741-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029741-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-17T15:57:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049ba1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
    "name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6528491",
          "name": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C231756",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "In accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award C."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (Direct Award C). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref: C231756) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis direct award is for a initial term of 12 months, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 with the option to extend for an additional period of 6 months to 30/09/26.\nThe service value is £585,350 per annum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Brighton and Hove"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brighton & Hove Memory Assessment Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - Direct Award C) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice Direct Award C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
      "name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Kitt",
        "email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7823534547"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6528491",
      "name": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "177 Preston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6528491",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106693",
      "name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106694",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 878025,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill\nperiod. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref:C231756) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director of Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism, Commissioning and Transformation, NHS Sussex ICB.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe service evaluation was reviewed against the 5 key criteria:\n• Quality & Innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration & service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThese were then weighted as follows: \nQuality and innovation (25%), \nValue (25%),\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability (20%), Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (20%); \nSocial Value (10%).\nIn determining the weightings for each of the criteria, our primary focus was on ensuring that the evaluation process reflects the key priorities and objectives of the service.\nQuality & Innovation: The weighting reflects our commitment to delivering a service of the highest quality. It emphasises the importance of innovation and adaptability in meeting the evolving needs of service users while maintaining excellence in service delivery.\nValue: The criterion of \"Value\" holds significant importance as it underscores the necessity of achieving optimal value for public investment. It is essential to ensure that resources are utilised efficiently and effectively to deliver sustainable and cost-effective services.\nIntegration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: This criterion highlights the critical role of integration and collaboration in enhancing service delivery.\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: This criterion underscores our commitment to promoting\nequitable access to healthcare services. It emphasises the importance of addressing health inequalities and enhancing patient choice, ultimately leading to improved health outcomes\nfor all.\nSocial Value: Social Value remains a crucial consideration in our evaluation process. It recognises the potential impact of service\nchanges on the local healthcare workforce and their contributions to broader social, economic, and environmental improvements in the community\nThe existing provider was assessed against key criteria which were weighted according to importance in terms of service delivery and scored satisfactorily against the assessed criteria.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2024 · 029741-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029741-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-17T15:57:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049ba1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
    "name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6528491",
          "name": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C231756",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "In accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award C."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (Direct Award C). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref: C231756) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis direct award is for a initial term of 12 months, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 with the option to extend for an additional period of 6 months to 30/09/26.\nThe service value is £585,350 per annum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Brighton and Hove"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brighton & Hove Memory Assessment Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - Direct Award C) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice Direct Award C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
      "name": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Kitt",
        "email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7823534547"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6528491",
      "name": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "177 Preston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6528491",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Care Unbound Limited (Trading as Here)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106693",
      "name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106694",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 878025,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029741-2024-C231756-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill\nperiod. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref:C231756) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director of Mental Health, Learning Disability and Autism, Commissioning and Transformation, NHS Sussex ICB.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe service evaluation was reviewed against the 5 key criteria:\n• Quality & Innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration & service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThese were then weighted as follows: \nQuality and innovation (25%), \nValue (25%),\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability (20%), Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (20%); \nSocial Value (10%).\nIn determining the weightings for each of the criteria, our primary focus was on ensuring that the evaluation process reflects the key priorities and objectives of the service.\nQuality & Innovation: The weighting reflects our commitment to delivering a service of the highest quality. It emphasises the importance of innovation and adaptability in meeting the evolving needs of service users while maintaining excellence in service delivery.\nValue: The criterion of \"Value\" holds significant importance as it underscores the necessity of achieving optimal value for public investment. It is essential to ensure that resources are utilised efficiently and effectively to deliver sustainable and cost-effective services.\nIntegration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: This criterion highlights the critical role of integration and collaboration in enhancing service delivery.\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: This criterion underscores our commitment to promoting\nequitable access to healthcare services. It emphasises the importance of addressing health inequalities and enhancing patient choice, ultimately leading to improved health outcomes\nfor all.\nSocial Value: Social Value remains a crucial consideration in our evaluation process. It recognises the potential impact of service\nchanges on the local healthcare workforce and their contributions to broader social, economic, and environmental improvements in the community\nThe existing provider was assessed against key criteria which were weighted according to importance in terms of service delivery and scored satisfactorily against the assessed criteria.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}