Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Brighton & Hove and West Sussex Dementia Post Diagnostic Support Service
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board: "Brighton & Hove and West Sussex Dementia Post Diagnostic Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Sussex Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST | Last source update17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049b9f | ||
What is being bought
The services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - Direct Award C) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST - Official notice release published
17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe services provided are clinical diagnostic and associated post diagnostic support services for dementia. The services work together to provide diagnosis and post diagnostic support as part of an initial pathway into dementia services. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice (Direct Award C). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via email to robert.kitt1@nhs.net (Ref:C231625) by midnight (23:59 hrs) on 01/10/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a initial term of 12 months, from 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 with the option to extend for an additional period of 6 months to 30/09/26. The service value is £657,608 per annum.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Sept 2024, 15:56 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £986,412
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Alzheimer's Society Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Brighton & Hove and West Sussex dementia post diagnostic support service £986,412 · signed 1 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-NHS Sussex Integrated Care BoardDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 01/10/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR |