Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Hysbysiadau Manylion Contract ar gyfer y tanysgrifiad i Brightmine (XpertHR). Contract Details Notice for the subscription to Brightmine (XpertHR).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ee2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058437-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 10:49:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058437-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:49:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CG/EW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brightmine XpertHR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiadau Manylion Contract ar gyfer y tanysgrifiad i Brightmine (XpertHR).\nContract Details Notice for the subscription to Brightmine (XpertHR).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eurig Williams",
"email": "caffael@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01286 679084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk.uk@brightmine.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 8652 3196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brightmine (XpertHR)",
"value": {
"amount": 30993.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37191.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058437-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058437-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:49:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:49:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CG/EW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brightmine XpertHR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbysiadau Manylion Contract ar gyfer y tanysgrifiad i Brightmine (XpertHR).\nContract Details Notice for the subscription to Brightmine (XpertHR).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eurig Williams",
"email": "caffael@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01286 679084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk.uk@brightmine.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 8652 3196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brightmine (XpertHR)",
"value": {
"amount": 30993.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37191.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058437-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058437-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:49:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}