Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
Landscape drainage works include site clearance, creation of ditch drains, installation of pipework and channel drains reinstatement of stone and tarmac and associated soft landscape works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 12:50:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019895-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176170",
"name": "SPG Construction LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BfP_2026 (DRAINAGE)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brierley Forest Park Drainage Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape drainage works include site clearance, creation of ditch drains, installation of pipework and channel drains reinstatement of stone and tarmac and associated soft landscape works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176170",
"name": "SPG Construction LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield,",
"postalCode": "NG17 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 123 Priestsic Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spg-construction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01623 441 240"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28831,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34597
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176170",
"name": "SPG Construction LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BfP_2026 (DRAINAGE)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brierley Forest Park Drainage Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscape drainage works include site clearance, creation of ditch drains, installation of pipework and channel drains reinstatement of stone and tarmac and associated soft landscape works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ashfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176170",
"name": "SPG Construction LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield,",
"postalCode": "NG17 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 123 Priestsic Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spg-construction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01623 441 240"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28831,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34597
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}