Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
This contract is to National Grid Electricity Distribution for the mains connection work in relation to the Bridport Depot Construction project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 12:15:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044349-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T13:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bridport Depot Grid Connection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to National Grid Electricity Distribution for the mains connection work in relation to the Bridport Depot Construction project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nged.planningdata@nationalgrid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 138743.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166492.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T13:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T13:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bridport Depot Grid Connection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to National Grid Electricity Distribution for the mains connection work in relation to the Bridport Depot Construction project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2N 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Strand,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTQ-1944-LDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nged.planningdata@nationalgrid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 138743.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166492.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T13:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T07:20:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains connections"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bridport Depot Grid Connection",
"value": {
"amount": 138571.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166286.37
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T07:20:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181438",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bridport Depot Grid Connection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to National Grid Electricity Distribution for the mains connection work in relation to the Bridport Depot Construction project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181438",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "E14 5JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bank Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nged.info@nationalgrid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}