← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bridging Access Service for Camden

Buyer: NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours. • To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand. • To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. • To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed. Important note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step.

Delivery location

UKI31

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours. • To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand. • To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. • To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed. Important note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step. Additional information: Please note: The reference in section IV.2.1 to a previous publication (Notice number: 2020/S 123‑123456) is not applicable to this procurement and should be disregarded.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer172.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 17 with a bid count)1.2 average (5 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI31961.5 median · 8.7 average (42 of 96 with a bid count)4.1 average (54 of 96 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

012034-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£1,542,038

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064cf5
Latest release ID012034-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 15:39:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026award, contract012034-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012034-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-10T15:39:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012034-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06584530",
          "name": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ2090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours.\n• To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand.\n• To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. \n• To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed.\nImportant note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step. Additional information: Please note: The reference in section IV.2.1 to a previous publication (Notice number: 2020/S 123‑123456) is not applicable to this procurement and should be disregarded."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bridging Access Service for Camden",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours.\n• To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand.\n• To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. \n• To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed.\nImportant note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Khadijah Yasmin",
        "email": "khadijah.yasmin@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06584530",
      "name": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N12 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ramsay Brown Llp The Brentano Suite, Solar House, 915 High Road, North Finchley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06584530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170067",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012034-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1542038,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012034-2026-1"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\n The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Monday 23 February 2026 (Midnight). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nDetails of the individual/individuals making the decision - NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board Primary Care Committee.\nHigh level overview:\nExclusion and Basic selection criteria (Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail)\nKey Criteria (ITT Questionnaire - Pass/Fail and Scored (100.00%))\nRationale for choosing the provider:\nFollowing full evaluation of the tenders and the interview process, a single consolidated score was established. The preferred bidder is the bidder that achieved the highest combined score against the key criteria and thereby demonstrated that their tender is the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT). They have also achieved a 'Pass' score for the exclusion criteria and the basic selection criteria.\nTo safeguard against potential conflicts of interest influencing the procurement process and evaluations, all panel members signed conflict of interest declarations and non-disclosure agreements. Project members and Evaluators were informed of their role and the importance of the confidential nature of this procurement. No material conflicts were declared.\nIn addition, as part of the bid response all Bidders were required to submit conflict declarations in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. No material conflicts were declared.\nOn the basis of the received declarations, The Authority and the NHS London Commercial Hub hosted by NHS North East London assured that the process has been conducted free of conflicts.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 012034-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012034-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-10T15:39:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012034-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06584530",
          "name": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ2090",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours.\n• To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand.\n• To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. \n• To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed.\nImportant note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step. Additional information: Please note: The reference in section IV.2.1 to a previous publication (Notice number: 2020/S 123‑123456) is not applicable to this procurement and should be disregarded."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bridging Access Service for Camden",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "• To provide the resident population of North Central London with convenient and equitable access to general practice outside of core GP hours.\n• To provide General Practice staff with additional capacity to respond to patient demand.\n• To provide additional capacity to meet same day low acuity demand within the Urgent and Emergency Care System. \n• To support wider system resilience by providing additional primary care capacity when needed.\nImportant note - The relevant authority has awarded this contract following a repeated evaluation stage carried out in accordance with Regulation 15 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The re run of the evaluation stage has been completed, along with the subsequent steps in the procurement process. This notice records the award of the contract following completion of that repeated step.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Khadijah Yasmin",
        "email": "khadijah.yasmin@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06584530",
      "name": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N12 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ramsay Brown Llp The Brentano Suite, Solar House, 915 High Road, North Finchley"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06584530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CAMDEN HEALTH PARTNERS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170067",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012034-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1542038,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012034-2026-1"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\n The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Monday 23 February 2026 (Midnight). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nDetails of the individual/individuals making the decision - NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board Primary Care Committee.\nHigh level overview:\nExclusion and Basic selection criteria (Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail)\nKey Criteria (ITT Questionnaire - Pass/Fail and Scored (100.00%))\nRationale for choosing the provider:\nFollowing full evaluation of the tenders and the interview process, a single consolidated score was established. The preferred bidder is the bidder that achieved the highest combined score against the key criteria and thereby demonstrated that their tender is the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT). They have also achieved a 'Pass' score for the exclusion criteria and the basic selection criteria.\nTo safeguard against potential conflicts of interest influencing the procurement process and evaluations, all panel members signed conflict of interest declarations and non-disclosure agreements. Project members and Evaluators were informed of their role and the importance of the confidential nature of this procurement. No material conflicts were declared.\nIn addition, as part of the bid response all Bidders were required to submit conflict declarations in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. No material conflicts were declared.\nOn the basis of the received declarations, The Authority and the NHS London Commercial Hub hosted by NHS North East London assured that the process has been conducted free of conflicts.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}