Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rushcliffe Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted. Contract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions . All site visits must be requested via the portal. Site visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019424-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 12:27:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075354-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019424-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T12:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10508059",
"name": "MARK GREEN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions .\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal.\nSite visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10508059",
"name": "MARK GREEN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S81 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukeries Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.markgreenbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10508059",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@mgbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRT-2137-ZJMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30648.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36778.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12861",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12861",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T12:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10508059",
"name": "MARK GREEN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions .\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal.\nSite visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10508059",
"name": "MARK GREEN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S81 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukeries Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.markgreenbuildingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10508059",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@mgbuildingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRT-2137-ZJMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30648.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36778.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12861",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12861",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:53:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=ae756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=b5756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=ae756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=b5756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "075354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:53:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions .\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal.\nSite visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=ae756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=b5756e16-52c5-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola.marshall2@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}