Lot 1
No lot description published.
Works to Brickwork and Metal Railings Brickwork ¿ Check footings and install them where necessary. ¿ Take down and tidy up existing wall. ¿ Rebuild approximately25 linear meters of 9inch brickwork with brick on edge. ¿ Remove all waste from site. Metal fencing 20 linear meters ¿ Install 20 linear meters of metal fencing to match existing fencing at rear entrance. Metal railings above brickwork 18 linear meters ¿ Fabricate and install metal railings to the top of the new brick walls. These will be fabricated to closely match the existing. ¿ Repair and weld in missing sections of metal railing, also fabricated to closely match existing. £29,220+VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050750-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 09:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158693",
"name": "James Roofing & Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to Brickwork and Metal Railings \nBrickwork\n¿ Check footings and install them where necessary.\n¿ Take down and tidy up existing wall.\n¿ Rebuild approximately25 linear meters of 9inch brickwork with brick on edge.\n¿ Remove all waste from site.\nMetal fencing 20 linear meters\n¿ Install 20 linear meters of metal fencing to match existing fencing at rear entrance.\nMetal railings above brickwork 18 linear meters\n¿ Fabricate and install metal railings to the top of the new brick walls.\nThese will be fabricated to closely match the existing.\n¿ Repair and weld in missing sections of metal railing, also fabricated to closely match existing.\n£29,220+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158693",
"name": "James Roofing & Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stocking Pelham",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigeljames@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"value": {
"amount": 29220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4518",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4518",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78234",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"description": "To complete work to satisfactory standards and timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158693",
"name": "James Roofing & Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to Brickwork and Metal Railings \nBrickwork\n¿ Check footings and install them where necessary.\n¿ Take down and tidy up existing wall.\n¿ Rebuild approximately25 linear meters of 9inch brickwork with brick on edge.\n¿ Remove all waste from site.\nMetal fencing 20 linear meters\n¿ Install 20 linear meters of metal fencing to match existing fencing at rear entrance.\nMetal railings above brickwork 18 linear meters\n¿ Fabricate and install metal railings to the top of the new brick walls.\nThese will be fabricated to closely match the existing.\n¿ Repair and weld in missing sections of metal railing, also fabricated to closely match existing.\n£29,220+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158693",
"name": "James Roofing & Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stocking Pelham",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigeljames@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"value": {
"amount": 29220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4518",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4518",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78234",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brickwork & Railings",
"description": "To complete work to satisfactory standards and timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}