Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
This is intention to award notice under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), Direct Award Process C. Breast feeding is an important public health priority in line with Haringey infant feeding and health weight strategy. Supporting families to breastfeed and increasing the number of babies who are breastfed offers the best possible start in life. Breastfeeding improves infant and maternal health and wellbeing in both the short- and longer-term reducing health inequalities particularly where there is high prevalence of deprivation. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted to London Borough of Haringey via email at HPCS@haringey.gov.uk by midnight on Tuesday, 30th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The existing provider's performance has been assessed against established key criteria. Differential weightings were applied to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as follows: • Quality and Innovation - 40% • Value - 20% • Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 10% • Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice - 20% • Social Value - 10% Based on the outcome of this assessment, the Council is satisfied with the existing provider's performance and considers that the provider is capable of delivering the proposed new contract to a sufficient standard. The contract will be awarded for a period of two years, from 1 July 2026 to 30th June 2030 This decision has been made by the Director of Public Health in accordance with Haringey Council's governance processes, on 18th February 2026. No conflicts of interest were identified.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b75a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:52:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057269-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Breast-Feeding Peer Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 343280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411936
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:52:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC330639",
"name": "THE BREASTFEEDING NETWORK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Breastfeeding Peer Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is intention to award notice under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), Direct Award Process C.\nBreast feeding is an important public health priority in line with Haringey infant feeding and health weight strategy. Supporting families to breastfeed and increasing the number of babies who are breastfed offers the best possible start in life. Breastfeeding improves infant and maternal health and wellbeing in both the short- and longer-term reducing health inequalities particularly where there is high prevalence of deprivation.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted to London Borough of Haringey via email at HPCS@haringey.gov.uk by midnight on Tuesday, 30th June 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe existing provider's performance has been assessed against established key criteria. Differential weightings were applied to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as follows:\n• Quality and Innovation - 40%\n• Value - 20%\n• Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 10%\n• Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice - 20%\n• Social Value - 10%\nBased on the outcome of this assessment, the Council is satisfied with the existing provider's performance and considers that the provider is capable of delivering the proposed new contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe contract will be awarded for a period of two years, from 1 July 2026 to 30th June 2030\nThis decision has been made by the Director of Public Health in accordance with Haringey Council's governance processes, on 18th February 2026. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC330639",
"name": "THE BREASTFEEDING NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Unit 49,Sir James Clark Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://breastfeedingnetwork.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC330639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@breastfeedingnetwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "SC027007",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Breast-Feeding Peer Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 343280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411936
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:52:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC330639",
"name": "THE BREASTFEEDING NETWORK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Breastfeeding Peer Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is intention to award notice under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), Direct Award Process C.\nBreast feeding is an important public health priority in line with Haringey infant feeding and health weight strategy. Supporting families to breastfeed and increasing the number of babies who are breastfed offers the best possible start in life. Breastfeeding improves infant and maternal health and wellbeing in both the short- and longer-term reducing health inequalities particularly where there is high prevalence of deprivation.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted to London Borough of Haringey via email at HPCS@haringey.gov.uk by midnight on Tuesday, 30th June 2026.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe existing provider's performance has been assessed against established key criteria. Differential weightings were applied to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as follows:\n• Quality and Innovation - 40%\n• Value - 20%\n• Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 10%\n• Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice - 20%\n• Social Value - 10%\nBased on the outcome of this assessment, the Council is satisfied with the existing provider's performance and considers that the provider is capable of delivering the proposed new contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe contract will be awarded for a period of two years, from 1 July 2026 to 30th June 2030\nThis decision has been made by the Director of Public Health in accordance with Haringey Council's governance processes, on 18th February 2026. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC330639",
"name": "THE BREASTFEEDING NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Unit 49,Sir James Clark Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://breastfeedingnetwork.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC330639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@breastfeedingnetwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "SC027007",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}