Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust are advertising for works comprising of the fit-out of the shell space on the first floor of the Clinical Diagnostic Unit to provide a new mammography facility as generally indicated on the CA drawings. A detailed programme of the works is to be prepared and agreed with the Trust/CA including sign off prior to commencing the works on site. The programme of works on site is envisaged at no more than twenty-two working weeks. The contractor is required as part of their submission to advise their proposed timescale for the project including their mobilisation period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059df8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 14:01:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079379-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T14:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Breastcare unit works",
"value": {
"amount": 1247421,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1496905.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:01:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168264",
"name": "William Gough & Sons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breastcare unit works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust are advertising for works comprising of the fit-out of the shell space on the first floor of the Clinical Diagnostic Unit to provide a new mammography facility as generally indicated on the CA drawings.\nA detailed programme of the works is to be prepared and agreed with the Trust/CA including sign off prior to commencing the works on site. The programme of works on site is envisaged at no more than twenty-two working weeks. The contractor is required as part of their submission to advise their proposed timescale for the project including their mobilisation period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168264",
"name": "William Gough & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Gough & Sons Gough House Moseley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chinton@williamgough.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T14:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Breastcare unit works",
"value": {
"amount": 1247421,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1496905.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:01:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168264",
"name": "William Gough & Sons"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389651",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breastcare unit works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust are advertising for works comprising of the fit-out of the shell space on the first floor of the Clinical Diagnostic Unit to provide a new mammography facility as generally indicated on the CA drawings.\nA detailed programme of the works is to be prepared and agreed with the Trust/CA including sign off prior to commencing the works on site. The programme of works on site is envisaged at no more than twenty-two working weeks. The contractor is required as part of their submission to advise their proposed timescale for the project including their mobilisation period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168264",
"name": "William Gough & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 6JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Gough & Sons Gough House Moseley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chinton@williamgough.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058035-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059df8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "To pass all requirements on ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Breastcare unit works",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust are advertising for works comprising of the fit-out of the shell space on the first floor of the Clinical Diagnostic Unit to provide a new mammography facility as generally indicated on the CA drawings.\nA detailed programme of the works is to be prepared and agreed with the Trust/CA including sign off prior to commencing the works on site. The programme of works on site is envisaged at no more than twenty-two working weeks. The contractor is required as part of their submission to advise their proposed timescale for the project including their mobilisation period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis reference C389651",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}