Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
To deliver a 12-month community outreach and empowerment programme, specifically designed to support and inform, and targeted at hard-to-engage BAME (Black, Asian, and Minority Ethnic) women in North Lincolnshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06649e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 16:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:21:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06649e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:21:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176426",
"name": "The Health Gospel CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06649e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breaking barriers, Building Bridges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a 12-month community outreach and empowerment programme, specifically designed to support and inform, and targeted at hard-to-engage BAME (Black, Asian, and Minority Ethnic) women in North Lincolnshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176426",
"name": "The Health Gospel CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN32 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thehealthgospel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:21:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06649e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:21:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176426",
"name": "The Health Gospel CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06649e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Breaking barriers, Building Bridges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a 12-month community outreach and empowerment programme, specifically designed to support and inform, and targeted at hard-to-engage BAME (Black, Asian, and Minority Ethnic) women in North Lincolnshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176426",
"name": "The Health Gospel CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN32 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thehealthgospel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}