Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
Works will include the installation of 15 light columns fitted with LED heads, designed to match as closely as possible the existing lighting within the park. The scope also covers the provision of a new feeder pillar for power supply and distribution, along with a dedicated new electrical supply.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fdeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086362-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 17:41:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086362-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086362-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T17:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170282",
"name": "Enerveo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bransbury - new lighting Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works will include the installation of 15 light columns fitted with LED heads, designed to match as closely as possible the existing lighting within the park. The scope also covers the provision of a new feeder pillar for power supply and distribution, along with a dedicated new electrical supply.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170282",
"name": "Enerveo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34, Palmerston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enerveo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T17:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086362-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T17:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170282",
"name": "Enerveo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bransbury - new lighting Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works will include the installation of 15 light columns fitted with LED heads, designed to match as closely as possible the existing lighting within the park. The scope also covers the provision of a new feeder pillar for power supply and distribution, along with a dedicated new electrical supply.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170282",
"name": "Enerveo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 34, Palmerston Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enerveo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T17:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}