Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
Believe housing are seeking to appoint a competent contractor to dig out and remove from site defective floor slabs that are suffering from floor heave and replace with a new concrete insulated floor and undertake elemental component works which could include but not limited to the following: • Kitchen replacements • Bathroom replacements • Full/Partial rewires • Boiler replacements/re-locations • Heating system replacements • Internal wall replacements • Staircase replacements • Decoration • General building works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05506b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077730-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 14:38:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077730-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054387-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | planning | 033872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T14:38:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05506b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brandon _ Floor Replacement Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12months on one occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:38:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC builders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11534170",
"name": "Total Construction NE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe 2024 310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brandon – Floor Replacement Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking to appoint a competent contractor to dig out and remove from site defective floor slabs that are suffering from floor heave and replace with a new concrete insulated floor and undertake elemental component works which could include but not limited to the following:\n•\tKitchen replacements\n•\tBathroom replacements\n•\tFull/Partial rewires\n•\tBoiler replacements/re-locations\n•\tHeating system replacements\n•\tInternal wall replacements\n•\tStaircase replacements\n•\tDecoration\n•\tGeneral building works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "030013111999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crook",
"postalCode": "DL15 8JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 8 Westfield House, Prospect Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04957195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbcbuildersltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11534170",
"name": "Total Construction NE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallsend, England",
"postalCode": "NE28 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2.05 Swans Centre For Innovation, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11534170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@totalconstructionne.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring, England",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venter Building, Mandarin Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04966472",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keepwarm@0800repair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T14:38:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05506b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brandon _ Floor Replacement Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12months on one occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:38:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC builders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11534170",
"name": "Total Construction NE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe 2024 310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brandon – Floor Replacement Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking to appoint a competent contractor to dig out and remove from site defective floor slabs that are suffering from floor heave and replace with a new concrete insulated floor and undertake elemental component works which could include but not limited to the following:\n•\tKitchen replacements\n•\tBathroom replacements\n•\tFull/Partial rewires\n•\tBoiler replacements/re-locations\n•\tHeating system replacements\n•\tInternal wall replacements\n•\tStaircase replacements\n•\tDecoration\n•\tGeneral building works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "030013111999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crook",
"postalCode": "DL15 8JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 8 Westfield House, Prospect Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04957195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbcbuildersltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11534170",
"name": "Total Construction NE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallsend, England",
"postalCode": "NE28 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2.05 Swans Centre For Innovation, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11534170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@totalconstructionne.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring, England",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venter Building, Mandarin Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04966472",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keepwarm@0800repair.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054387-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T15:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05506b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe 2024 310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "possible extension up to 12-months on one occasion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "full description of the award criteria is available within Appendix 3 - Award Criteria and Quality Questionnaire.\nTenders will be evaluated on the basis of 30% Quality, 60% Price, 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brandon – Floor Replacement Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T15:42:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Following this procurement exercise a maximum of three suppliers who achieve the highest overall evaluation score will be awarded a position on this framework in ascending order of the scores achieved. (further details available in the ITT document)",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking to appoint a competent contractor to dig out and remove from site defective floor slabs that are suffering from floor heave and replace with a new concrete insulated floor and undertake elemental component works which could include but not limited to the following:\n•\tKitchen replacements\n•\tBathroom replacements\n•\tFull/Partial rewires\n•\tBoiler replacements/re-locations\n•\tHeating system replacements\n•\tInternal wall replacements\n•\tStaircase replacements\n•\tDecoration\n•\tGeneral building works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "electronically submitted via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "030013111999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033872-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T19:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05506b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05506b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brandon – Floor Replacement Framework 2025",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking to appoint a competent contractor to dig out and remove from site defective floor slabs that are suffering from floor heave and replace with a new concrete insulated floor and undertake elemental component works which could include but not limited to the following:\n•\tKitchen replacements\n•\tBathroom replacements\n•\tFull/Partial rewires\n•\tBoiler replacements/re-locations\n•\tHeating system replacements\n•\tInternal wall replacements\n•\tStaircase replacements\n•\tDecoration\n•\tGeneral building works",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "030013111999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T19:02:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Early Market Engagement Questionnaire available via e Tendering Portal ( https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home). \nDeadline for submission of response to engagement questionnaire is 17:00 on Tuesday the 1st of July 2025. This will be followed up with optional individual online sessions (via Teams) on Wednesday the 9th of July or Thursday the 10th of July. Full details available within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}