Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06548b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018451-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 13:33:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013705-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 018451-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 013705-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018451-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:33:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06548b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in process",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:33:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018451-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:33:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06548b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in process",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:33:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013705-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:55:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06548b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "All requests for award criteria or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All requests for award criteria or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:55:02Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "For further details for this PSQ, please refer to SMG In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The brand licensing team at the Science Museum Group acts as licensor across several brands. There can be several style guides for each brand. We are looking for a brand licensing software to cover the functionality set out in the project brief.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All requests for clarification or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013704-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T09:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06548b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "All requests for award criteria or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All requests for award criteria or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T09:49:59Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "For further details for this PSQ, please refer to SMG In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The brand licensing team at the Science Museum Group acts as licensor across several brands. There can be several style guides for each brand. We are looking for a brand licensing software to cover the functionality set out in the project brief.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All requests for clarification or further information in respect of this PSQ should be communicated to SMG submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home before the deadline for receipt of PSQ clarifications.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}