← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Branding and Website Design and Build Hosting and Maintenance

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Brand and Website

Statusactive
Value£121,711

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06097f
Latest release ID004629-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 09:56:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004629-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004629-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T09:56:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06097f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03323710",
    "name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72415000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171899",
          "name": "Pixel8 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC26 - 013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brand and Website",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Branding and Website Design and Build \nHosting and Maintenance",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03323710",
      "name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority C/O P.Harris 1st Floor, Churchgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03323710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@growthco.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGY-3648-HJZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02443911",
      "name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lee House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.growthco.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02443911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "These organisations are carrying out the procurement, or part of it, on behalf of the contracting authorities.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171899",
      "name": "Pixel8 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Swan Buildings, 20 Swan Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@pixel8ltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Brand and Website",
      "value": {
        "amount": 121711,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 146054
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended annually until 2030 for support, hosting and additional development if required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004629-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004629-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T09:56:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004629-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004629-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T09:56:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06097f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03323710",
    "name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72415000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171899",
          "name": "Pixel8 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC26 - 013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Brand and Website",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Branding and Website Design and Build \nHosting and Maintenance",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03323710",
      "name": "MANCHESTER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY SERVICE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority C/O P.Harris 1st Floor, Churchgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03323710",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@growthco.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGY-3648-HJZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02443911",
      "name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lee House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.growthco.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02443911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "These organisations are carrying out the procurement, or part of it, on behalf of the contracting authorities.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171899",
      "name": "Pixel8 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Swan Buildings, 20 Swan Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@pixel8ltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Brand and Website",
      "value": {
        "amount": 121711,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 146054
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended annually until 2030 for support, hosting and additional development if required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004629-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004629-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T09:56:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}