Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thrive →
The purpose of this brief is to secure the provision of branding and creative services to support the sales and marketing of 111 new Shared Ownership homes at the site currently known as Lyndhurst Farm with a planned launch in August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067409 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027420-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 15:09:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027420-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T15:09:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067409",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand and creative Brief",
"value": {
"amount": 33100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:09:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178452",
"name": "1017 Marketing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1013270119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brand and Creative Brief",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this brief is to secure the provision of branding and creative services to support the sales and marketing of 111 new Shared Ownership homes at the site currently known as Lyndhurst Farm with a planned launch in August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178452",
"name": "1017 Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD5 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Mountain Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Willoughby",
"email": "samantha@1017marketing.com",
"telephone": "07713161994"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T15:09:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067409",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand and creative Brief",
"value": {
"amount": 33100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:09:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178452",
"name": "1017 Marketing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1013270119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brand and Creative Brief",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this brief is to secure the provision of branding and creative services to support the sales and marketing of 111 new Shared Ownership homes at the site currently known as Lyndhurst Farm with a planned launch in August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178452",
"name": "1017 Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD5 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Mountain Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Willoughby",
"email": "samantha@1017marketing.com",
"telephone": "07713161994"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}