TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Brake Farm - Lead Design

Architectural design services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Plymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company Ltd: "Brake Farm - Lead Design". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityPlymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Plymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Plymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
23Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 May 2025, 13:32 BST
Last source update12 May 2025, 13:32 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural design services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0492d5
What is being bought
Provision of Lead Design services on the Brake Farm scheme in Plymouth, Devon. Demolish the existing 53 flats and bedsits and redevelop the site to provide up to 73 new 1 and 2 bedroom apartments for older people as further detailed in Appendix 3 of the tender documents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    12 May 2025, 13:32 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    12 May 2025, 13:32 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Sept 2024, 12:19 BST
  4. tender value changed
    11 Sept 2024, 10:19 BST
  5. Status changed to published status
    11 Sept 2024, 10:19 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    11 Sept 2024, 10:19 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    11 Sept 2024, 10:19 BST
  8. Published value updated to £200,000
    22 Aug 2024, 09:19 BST
  9. Status changed to active
    22 Aug 2024, 09:19 BST
  10. Official notice release published
    22 Aug 2024, 09:19 BST
  11. Submission deadline changed to 20 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
    22 Aug 2024, 09:19 BST
  12. Buyer information updated
    22 Aug 2024, 09:19 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Lead Design services on the Brake Farm scheme in Plymouth, Devon. Demolish the existing 53 flats and bedsits and redevelop the site to provide up to 73 new 1 and 2 bedroom apartments for older people as further detailed in Appendix 3 of the tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 May 2025, 13:32 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £99,710
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Stride Treglown Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Brake Farm - Lead Design
£99,710 · signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 23 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Plymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-122263
View buyer profile
  • Plymouth Community Homes Regeneration Company Ltd
    buyer

    07272688
    Plumer House Tailyour Road, Plymouth, UKK41, PL6 5DH
    +44 1752388192
  • Crown Commercial Services
    reviewContactPoint

    London, E14 4QQ
  • Housing Ombudsman Service
    mediationBody

    Liverpool, L33 7WQ
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Stride Treglown Ltd
    supplier

    Plymouth, UKK41
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published