Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bradford College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bradford College intends to procure Hard FM maintenance services and Portering Services to support teaching delivery and student experience. The scope includes: Planned and reactive maintenance of Infrastructure and Installed Equipment including but not limited to Electrical, HVAC, Gas, Refrigeration, Fire and Security Systems, Water and Plumbing, Lifts and Hoists, Building Fabric Portering Service Compliance with relevant statutory and regulatory legislation and College policies Demonstrated capacity to deliver with minimal disruption to teaching and learning Delivery of social value outcomes in line with College sustainability and community objectives
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036847-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 18:20:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079944-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036847-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079944-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T19:20:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7824958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9389949
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 1 year and plus 1year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T19:20:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bradlitmusfm1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Hard services FM Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford College intends to procure Hard FM maintenance services and Portering Services to support teaching delivery and student experience. The scope includes: \nPlanned and reactive maintenance of Infrastructure and Installed Equipment including but not limited to Electrical, HVAC, Gas, Refrigeration, Fire and Security Systems, Water and Plumbing, Lifts and Hoists, Building Fabric \nPortering Service \nCompliance with relevant statutory and regulatory legislation and College policies \nDemonstrated capacity to deliver with minimal disruption to teaching and learning \nDelivery of social value outcomes in line with College sustainability and community objectives",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Leahy",
"email": "chris.Leachy@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T19:20:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7824958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9389949
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 1 year and plus 1year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T19:20:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bradlitmusfm1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Hard services FM Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford College intends to procure Hard FM maintenance services and Portering Services to support teaching delivery and student experience. The scope includes: \nPlanned and reactive maintenance of Infrastructure and Installed Equipment including but not limited to Electrical, HVAC, Gas, Refrigeration, Fire and Security Systems, Water and Plumbing, Lifts and Hoists, Building Fabric \nPortering Service \nCompliance with relevant statutory and regulatory legislation and College policies \nDemonstrated capacity to deliver with minimal disruption to teaching and learning \nDelivery of social value outcomes in line with College sustainability and community objectives",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Leahy",
"email": "chris.Leachy@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079944-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T19:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Bradlitmusfm1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 1 year and plus 1year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford College Hard services FM Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T19:05:06Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An SQ will be issued following receipt. A shortlisting process will then take place, with up to 8 companies progressing to the full tender stage. The Tender stage will be evaluated as follows- Quality 45% financial 45% Presentations 10%. Up to 4 suppliers may be shortlisted for the presentation stage. Site visits and clarification questions will be available throughout the tender process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bradford College intends to procure Hard FM maintenance services and Portering Services to support teaching delivery and student experience. The scope includes: \nPlanned and reactive maintenance of Infrastructure and Installed Equipment including but not limited to Electrical, HVAC, Gas, Refrigeration, Fire and Security Systems, Water and Plumbing, Lifts and Hoists, Building Fabric \nPortering Service \nCompliance with relevant statutory and regulatory legislation and College policies \nDemonstrated capacity to deliver with minimal disruption to teaching and learning \nDelivery of social value outcomes in line with College sustainability and community objectives\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bradford:-Facilities-management-services./2T6E4BT6K7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2T6E4BT6K7",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Delta Esourcing portal Tenders@LitmusFM.co.uk https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmusfm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}