Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Social media partner to create, produce and publish social media content for the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU), on their own channels and share with National Lottery Good Causes, to highlight National Lottery investment that has gone into Bradford City of Culture 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05470e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043078-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 10:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043078-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05470e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155601",
"name": "Komi Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford City of Culture 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social media partner to create, produce and publish social media content for the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU), on their own channels and share with National Lottery Good Causes, to highlight National Lottery investment that has gone into Bradford City of Culture 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155601",
"name": "Komi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Waulk Mill, Bengal Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@komi.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T11:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05470e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155601",
"name": "Komi Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford City of Culture 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social media partner to create, produce and publish social media content for the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU), on their own channels and share with National Lottery Good Causes, to highlight National Lottery investment that has gone into Bradford City of Culture 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155601",
"name": "Komi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G1 Waulk Mill, Bengal Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@komi.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T11:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031682-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T17:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05470e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 85% Price 15% Further detail available in the tender pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford City of Culture 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T17:04:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU) is seeking a social media partner who will create, produce and publish social media content, on their own channels and share with National Lottery Good Causes, to highlight the National Lottery investment that has gone into Bradford City of Culture 2025. There is lots of activity planned for the year-long celebrations that began in January, that span art, culture and community. The NLPU is seeking a partner who can turn this activity into four engaging films that will clearly cover off one sector of funding.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T22:55:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T22:55:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp? PID=94854&B=TNLCOMMUNITYFUND",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}