Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is commissioning a providerto deliver a full Social Care Occupational Therapy Service for Children and Young People. The primary role is to assess a child or young person in the community, home base, and support them to increase independence and engagement in everyday activities. The service will: • support children and young people with physical disabilities, complex health needs, neurodiverse needs including ASD and behaviours that challenge • promote quality of life for children, young people, families and carers • help children and young people to remain at home cared for by their families, and to enable them to be as independent as possible and / or reduce carers strain by making provision of appropriate and necessary equipment and adaptations. • assess needs utilising a strength-based approach and support Children and Young People with their assessed needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080559-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:57:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053610-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080559-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070603-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053610-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown (t/a eden brown synergy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is commissioning a providerto deliver a full Social Care Occupational Therapy Service for Children and Young People. The primary role is to assess a child or young person in the community, home base, and support them to increase independence and engagement in everyday activities. The service will: • support children and young people with physical disabilities, complex health needs, neurodiverse needs including ASD and behaviours that challenge • promote quality of life for children, young people, families and carers • help children and young people to remain at home cared for by their families, and to enable them to be as independent as possible and / or reduce carers strain by making provision of appropriate and necessary equipment and adaptations. • assess needs utilising a strength-based approach and support Children and Young People with their assessed needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Heyes",
"email": "leonora.heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07582100440"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown (t/a eden brown synergy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 4 Coleman Street, London, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edenbrownsynergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandcontracts@edenbrownsynergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2341000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2809200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months in one or more period subject to service need, budget and satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown (t/a eden brown synergy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is commissioning a providerto deliver a full Social Care Occupational Therapy Service for Children and Young People. The primary role is to assess a child or young person in the community, home base, and support them to increase independence and engagement in everyday activities. The service will: • support children and young people with physical disabilities, complex health needs, neurodiverse needs including ASD and behaviours that challenge • promote quality of life for children, young people, families and carers • help children and young people to remain at home cared for by their families, and to enable them to be as independent as possible and / or reduce carers strain by making provision of appropriate and necessary equipment and adaptations. • assess needs utilising a strength-based approach and support Children and Young People with their assessed needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Heyes",
"email": "leonora.heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07582100440"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown (t/a eden brown synergy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 4 Coleman Street, London, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edenbrownsynergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandcontracts@edenbrownsynergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2341000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2809200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months in one or more period subject to service need, budget and satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T10:01:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2814000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months in one or more extension periods subject to budget and satisfactory contractor performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:01:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is commissioning a providerto deliver a full Social Care Occupational Therapy Service for Children and Young People. The primary role is to assess a child or young person in the community, home base, and support them to increase independence and engagement in everyday activities. The service will: • support children and young people with physical disabilities, complex health needs, neurodiverse needs including ASD and behaviours that challenge • promote quality of life for children, young people, families and carers • help children and young people to remain at home cared for by their families, and to enable them to be as independent as possible and / or reduce carers strain by making provision of appropriate and necessary equipment and adaptations. • assess needs utilising a strength-based approach and support Children and Young People with their assessed needs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Heyes",
"email": "leonora.heyes@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"name": "Eden Brown Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 4 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandcontracts@edenbrownsynergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053610-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100110458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2814000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months in one or more extension periods subject to budget confirmation and satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Response to Service Specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Response to Service Specification"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Set out in tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Set out in tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Children’s Services - Children and Young Person’s Occupational Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2814000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is commissioning a providerto deliver a full Social Care Occupational Therapy Service for Children and Young People. The primary role is to assess a child or young person in the community, home base, and support them to increase independence and engagement in everyday activities. The service will: • support children and young people with physical disabilities, complex health needs, neurodiverse needs including ASD and behaviours that challenge • promote quality of life for children, young people, families and carers • help children and young people to remain at home cared for by their families, and to enable them to be as independent as possible and / or reduce carers strain by making provision of appropriate and necessary equipment and adaptations. • assess needs utilising a strength-based approach and support Children and Young People with their assessed needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105322&TID100110458&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonora Heyes",
"email": "leonora.heyes@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}