Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation of Photovoltaic Solar Panel Systems at the Metrodome Leisure Centre Barnsley
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059731 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 08:33:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055228-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"name": "Eleck Energy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "72554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BPL - Metrodome PSF2 Install PV Solar Panel Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Photovoltaic Solar Panel Systems at the Metrodome Leisure Centre Barnsley",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"name": "Eleck Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK11 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Mews, Churchill Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Hayward",
"email": "Ellie@eleckenergy.com",
"telephone": "015242 33735"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BPL - Metrodome PSF2 Install PV Solar Panel Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 121642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"name": "Eleck Energy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "72554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BPL - Metrodome PSF2 Install PV Solar Panel Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Photovoltaic Solar Panel Systems at the Metrodome Leisure Centre Barnsley",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"name": "Eleck Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK11 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Mews, Churchill Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVW-6759-BHQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Hayward",
"email": "Ellie@eleckenergy.com",
"telephone": "015242 33735"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BPL - Metrodome PSF2 Install PV Solar Panel Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 121642,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}