Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Bowden cable replacement for the Cab & Saloon Door Emergency Access & Egress switches as part of our time-based overhaul.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b51e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:32:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056244-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03974921",
"name": "Knorr-Bremese"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bowden cable replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bowden cable replacement for the Cab & Saloon Door Emergency Access & Egress switches as part of our time-based overhaul.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier is the OEM, therefore the supplier is awarded the contract under the following PA23 justification: \n(a)\tDue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and;\n(b)\tThere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03974921",
"name": "Knorr-Bremese",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melksham, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN12 6TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westinghouse Way, Hampton Park East"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03974921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knorr-bremse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months allowed for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03974921",
"name": "Knorr-Bremese"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bowden cable replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bowden cable replacement for the Cab & Saloon Door Emergency Access & Egress switches as part of our time-based overhaul.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier is the OEM, therefore the supplier is awarded the contract under the following PA23 justification: \n(a)\tDue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and;\n(b)\tThere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03974921",
"name": "Knorr-Bremese",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melksham, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN12 6TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westinghouse Way, Hampton Park East"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03974921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knorr-bremse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}