← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Bounds Green School and Tetherdown Primary School – Condition Works

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Aug 2026
Value£320,000
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services. Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use. Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services. Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Construction-related services 71500000Construction consultancy services 71530000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services. Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use. Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services. Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6

Statusactive
Value£320,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Oct 2026 to 30 Sept 2029

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Construction-related services, Construction consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,6724 median · 30.1 average (1,455 of 4,672 with a bid count)4 average (1,602 of 4,672 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4983 median · 41.2 average (150 of 498 with a bid count)4.2 average (162 of 498 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4514 median · 6.1 average (15 of 451 with a bid count)1.9 average (15 of 451 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca7b
Latest release ID066014-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 09:38:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-07
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£320,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026tender066014-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066014-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:38:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-184682",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca7b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 320000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use.  Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bounds Green School and Tetherdown Primary School – Condition Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 320000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use.  Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184682",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various locations in Haringey "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066014-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "066014-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:38:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-184682",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca7b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 320000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use.  Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bounds Green School and Tetherdown Primary School – Condition Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 320000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bounds Green Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6 to bring the building condition up to a compliant standard for educational use.  Tetherdown Primary School: To carry out services as set out in the Index Sheet including, validation of existing feasibility study (RIBA Stage 0-1), completed in April 2025, to undertake any required or outstanding surveys, develop the scope, specification, and cost for delivering the required condition works to building fabric, external areas, and building services.  Delivery of RIBA Stages 2–6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184682",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various locations in Haringey "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}