Lot 1
Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: STUDENT LOANS COMPANY →
Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.
UKM
Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,335 | 5 median · 28.3 average (3,699 of 9,335 with a bid count) | 4 average (4,055 of 9,335 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 416 | 5 median · 26 average (183 of 416 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (213 of 416 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051c08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024306-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 16:06:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 024306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-21T17:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148944",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148945",
"name": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "May require longer term support"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bothwell Street Dilapidations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Low value",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148944",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Mullin",
"email": "michael_mullin@slc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717701937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148945",
"name": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148946",
"name": "SLC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SLC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-21T17:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148944",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148945",
"name": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "May require longer term support"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bothwell Street Dilapidations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and Guidance for a Dilapidation requirement for a former SLC office.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Low value",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148944",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Mullin",
"email": "michael_mullin@slc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717701937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148945",
"name": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "p3 Consulting Solutions Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148946",
"name": "SLC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SLC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024306-2025-2025-TR-0048-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}