Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Boston Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
St John's Road Depot is operated by Boston Borough Council as a dedicated base for its refuse collection fleet, located within an established industrial estate (Boston Borough Council Depot, St Johns Road, Boston, PE21 6BE). The Council is seeking to introduce an on-site vehicle washing facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067120-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047821-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067120-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047821-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01045218",
"name": "GLEN FARROW UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06464073",
"name": "VERE BROS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boston Depot Vehicle Washing Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St John's Road Depot is operated by Boston Borough Council as a dedicated base for its refuse collection fleet, located within an established industrial estate (Boston Borough Council Depot, St Johns Road, Boston, PE21 6BE). The Council is seeking to introduce an on-site vehicle washing facility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01045218",
"name": "GLEN FARROW UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-4 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://glenfarrow.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01045218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@glenfarrow.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-6151-PGJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06464073",
"name": "VERE BROS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plover Close Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.verebros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06464073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "verebros@verebros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVX-9292-XTCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106548
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 61236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73483.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01045218",
"name": "GLEN FARROW UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06464073",
"name": "VERE BROS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boston Depot Vehicle Washing Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St John's Road Depot is operated by Boston Borough Council as a dedicated base for its refuse collection fleet, located within an established industrial estate (Boston Borough Council Depot, St Johns Road, Boston, PE21 6BE). The Council is seeking to introduce an on-site vehicle washing facility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01045218",
"name": "GLEN FARROW UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-4 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://glenfarrow.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01045218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@glenfarrow.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-6151-PGJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06464073",
"name": "VERE BROS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plover Close Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.verebros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06464073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "verebros@verebros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVX-9292-XTCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88790,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106548
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 61236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73483.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047821-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a10e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 30%\nSocial Value - 5%\nPrice - 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boston Depot Vehicle Wash Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:54:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St John's Road Depot is operated by Boston Borough Council as a dedicated base for its refuse collection fleet, located within an established industrial estate (Boston Borough Council Depot, St Johns Road, Boston, PE21 6BE). The Council is seeking to introduce an on-site vehicle washing facility.\nThe Council anticipates the one contractor will be awarded the full contract. However, should there be value for money in splitting the award into two contracts, the Council reserves the right to do this. The split would be on the basis of one contract being awarded for Items 1-4, and 13, of the Pricing Schedule, and the other contract being awarded for Items 5-12.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view the tender documents, submit any correspondence, and submit a tender return, interested contractors must register onto our e-Tendering portal: \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}