Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
3 x Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System and ongoing maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 13:38:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017342-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:38:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175496",
"name": "asDARTS GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 x Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System and ongoing maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175496",
"name": "asDARTS GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Sasbach",
"postalCode": "77880",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Oberdorfstr. 65d"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.asdarts.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@asDARTS.com",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System",
"value": {
"amount": 15845,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 15845
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:38:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:38:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175496",
"name": "asDARTS GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 x Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System and ongoing maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175496",
"name": "asDARTS GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Sasbach",
"postalCode": "77880",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Oberdorfstr. 65d"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.asdarts.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@asDARTS.com",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bosch Crash Data Retrieval (CDR) System",
"value": {
"amount": 15845,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 15845
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:38:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}