Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Boosting Apprenticeship Progression project will deliver a dual strand programme supporting KS4 and KS5 learners and employers across the North East Combined Authority area. The project will provide meaningful, sector linked encounters aligned to regional labour market priorities, alongside targeted apprenticeship preparation activity to improve young people's understanding of apprenticeship routes, levels and progression and strengthen readiness for recruitment processes. A complementary employer engagement and enablement strand will increase employers' awareness of apprenticeship pathways, incentives and funding, supporting greater employer confidence and willingness to recruit apprentices and strengthening the regional apprenticeship pipeline in priority sectors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:13:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076067-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:13:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boosting Apprenticeship Progression",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Boosting Apprenticeship Progression project will deliver a dual strand programme supporting KS4 and KS5 learners and employers across the North East Combined Authority area. The project will provide meaningful, sector linked encounters aligned to regional labour market priorities, alongside targeted apprenticeship preparation activity to improve young people's understanding of apprenticeship routes, levels and progression and strengthen readiness for recruitment processes. A complementary employer engagement and enablement strand will increase employers' awareness of apprenticeship pathways, incentives and funding, supporting greater employer confidence and willingness to recruit apprentices and strengthening the regional apprenticeship pipeline in priority sectors.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proto"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youarefirst.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987285",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@youarefirst.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-1745-DPHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:13:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:13:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boosting Apprenticeship Progression",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Boosting Apprenticeship Progression project will deliver a dual strand programme supporting KS4 and KS5 learners and employers across the North East Combined Authority area. The project will provide meaningful, sector linked encounters aligned to regional labour market priorities, alongside targeted apprenticeship preparation activity to improve young people's understanding of apprenticeship routes, levels and progression and strengthen readiness for recruitment processes. A complementary employer engagement and enablement strand will increase employers' awareness of apprenticeship pathways, incentives and funding, supporting greater employer confidence and willingness to recruit apprentices and strengthening the regional apprenticeship pipeline in priority sectors.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proto"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youarefirst.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987285",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@youarefirst.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-1745-DPHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:13:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:33:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:33:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boosting Apprenticeship Progression",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Boosting Apprenticeship Progression project will deliver a dual strand programme supporting KS4 and KS5 learners and employers across the North East Combined Authority area. The project will provide meaningful, sector linked encounters aligned to regional labour market priorities, alongside targeted apprenticeship preparation activity to improve young people's understanding of apprenticeship routes, levels and progression and strengthen readiness for recruitment processes. A complementary employer engagement and enablement strand will increase employers' awareness of apprenticeship pathways, incentives and funding, supporting greater employer confidence and willingness to recruit apprentices and strengthening the regional apprenticeship pipeline in priority sectors.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987285",
"name": "FIRST FACE TO FACE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proto"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youarefirst.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987285",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@youarefirst.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-1745-DPHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}