Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
We are currently tendering to appoint a bond consolidated tape provider. As part of the tender, we will require software to run a descending price auction between bidders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045542-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 10:02:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045542-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045542-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:02:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156754",
"name": "DotEcon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bond consolidated tape - auction software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are currently tendering to appoint a bond consolidated tape provider. As part of the tender, we will require software to run a descending price auction between bidders.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156754",
"name": "DotEcon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 9XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Welbeck Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dotecon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bond consolidated tape - auction software",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:02:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045542-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:02:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156754",
"name": "DotEcon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bond consolidated tape - auction software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are currently tendering to appoint a bond consolidated tape provider. As part of the tender, we will require software to run a descending price auction between bidders.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156754",
"name": "DotEcon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 9XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Welbeck Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dotecon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bond consolidated tape - auction software",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:02:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}