Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bold Communications supplies and supports specialist software and hardware for our Alarm Receiving Centre to enable us to receive fire, intruder and personal attack alarms from council and other external customers. It also supports the council's lone worker system and on-site CCTV alarms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 12:26:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008006-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008002-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:26:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bold Communications supplies and supports specialist software and hardware for our Alarm Receiving Centre to enable us to receive fire, intruder and personal attack alarms from council and other external customers. It also supports the council's lone worker system and on-site CCTV alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gemini-sense.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01563275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCR-9178-JJGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:26:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:26:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bold Communications supplies and supports specialist software and hardware for our Alarm Receiving Centre to enable us to receive fire, intruder and personal attack alarms from council and other external customers. It also supports the council's lone worker system and on-site CCTV alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gemini-sense.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01563275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCR-9178-JJGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:26:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:23:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:23:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bold Communications supplies and supports specialist software and hardware for our Alarm Receiving Centre to enable us to receive fire, intruder and personal attack alarms from council and other external customers. It also supports the council's lone worker system and on-site CCTV alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gemini-sense.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01563275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCR-9178-JJGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:17:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:17:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bold Gemini Software support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bold Communications supplies and supports specialist software and hardware for our Alarm Receiving Centre to enable us to receive fire, intruder and personal attack alarms from council and other external customers. It also supports the council's lone worker system and on-site CCTV alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01563275",
"name": "BOLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gemini-sense.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01563275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.greener@gemini-sense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCR-9178-JJGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}