Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Boiler and heating replacement works at Holy Trinity School Blackburn.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efe1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:17:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082815-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"name": "Lancashire Gas Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement Holy Trinity School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler and heating replacement works at Holy Trinity School Blackburn.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"name": "Lancashire Gas Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": " PR5 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "187-188 Bradkirk Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@lancs-gas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holy Trinity Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"name": "Lancashire Gas Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement Holy Trinity School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler and heating replacement works at Holy Trinity School Blackburn.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"name": "Lancashire Gas Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": " PR5 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "187-188 Bradkirk Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTR-9183-ZZVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@lancs-gas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holy Trinity Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}