Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Boiler removal and replacement services across various sites
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boiler installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Boiler installation work (45331110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 932 | 5 median · 73.3 average (277 of 932 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (303 of 932 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,631 | 6 median · 10.2 average (12 of 1,631 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (13 of 1,631 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05159d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 10:41:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | planning | 022143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022143-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T11:41:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05159d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05159d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler removal and replacement services across various sites",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T11:41:07+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022143-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T11:41:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05159d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05159d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler removal and replacement services across various sites",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T11:41:07+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}