← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BOB APC DDaT Mobilisation - Digital Support Contract

Buyer: Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerBuckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Nov 2025

What is being bought

digital support across the Acute Provider Collaborative

Delivery location

UKJ13

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

G Clod RM1557.14 Framework call off

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer61 median · 1 average (6 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ13261 median · 2.9 average (18 of 26 with a bid count)1 average (18 of 26 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFramework call off
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

070471-2025-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d904
Latest release ID070471-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 03 2025 14:03:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Nov 2025award, contract070471-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070471-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T14:03:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d904",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102048",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070471-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165497",
          "name": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "G Clod RM1557.14 Framework call off",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BOB APC DDaT Mobilisation - Digital Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "digital support across the Acute Provider Collaborative",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call off",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102048",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165497",
      "name": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 City Road  London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.starlightconsulting.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07522279",
        "legalName": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02070500709"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070471-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070471-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070471-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070471-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-03T14:03:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d904",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102048",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070471-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165497",
          "name": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "G Clod RM1557.14 Framework call off",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BOB APC DDaT Mobilisation - Digital Support Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "digital support across the Acute Provider Collaborative",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call off",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102048",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165497",
      "name": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 City Road  London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.starlightconsulting.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07522279",
        "legalName": "Starlight Digital Services Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02070500709"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070471-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070471-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}