Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Windows, External Doors & Louvres for The Boatyard scheme at Bath Road, Bristol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074472-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 15:27:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T15:27:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166749",
"name": "Omagh Aluminium Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Windows, External Doors & Louvres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows, External Doors & Louvres for The Boatyard scheme at Bath Road, Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166749",
"name": "Omagh Aluminium Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT78 5EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gortrush Industrial Estate, Great Northern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eunan@oasltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road – Windows, External Doors & Louvres",
"value": {
"amount": 686522.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 823826.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:27:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T15:27:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166749",
"name": "Omagh Aluminium Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Windows, External Doors & Louvres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows, External Doors & Louvres for The Boatyard scheme at Bath Road, Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166749",
"name": "Omagh Aluminium Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT78 5EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gortrush Industrial Estate, Great Northern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eunan@oasltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road – Windows, External Doors & Louvres",
"value": {
"amount": 686522.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 823826.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:27:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}