Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Provision of specialist corrosion engineering consultancy services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ceb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 11:28:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71337000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corrosion engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07726421",
"name": "CORROSION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Corrosion Engineering Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist corrosion engineering consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07726421",
"name": "CORROSION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Lawford House, Albert Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07726421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.wozencroft@corrosionengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Corrosion Engineering Specialists",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71337000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corrosion engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07726421",
"name": "CORROSION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Corrosion Engineering Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist corrosion engineering consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07726421",
"name": "CORROSION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Lawford House, Albert Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07726421",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.wozencroft@corrosionengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boatyard Bath Road - Corrosion Engineering Specialists",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}