Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Planning condition 9 of the Staff Accommodation application. WSP approached 5 companies on behalf of the Trust and validated the quotes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ee29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079453-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 15:46:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079453-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T15:46:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168282",
"name": "WILD CAPITAL 1 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BNG Units - Staff Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planning condition 9 of the Staff Accommodation application.\nWSP approached 5 companies on behalf of the Trust and validated the quotes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168282",
"name": "WILD CAPITAL 1 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wild-capital.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wild-capital.co.uk",
"telephone": "01962436574"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BNG Units - Staff Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 16310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:46:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T15:46:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168282",
"name": "WILD CAPITAL 1 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BNG Units - Staff Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planning condition 9 of the Staff Accommodation application.\nWSP approached 5 companies on behalf of the Trust and validated the quotes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168282",
"name": "WILD CAPITAL 1 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wild-capital.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wild-capital.co.uk",
"telephone": "01962436574"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BNG Units - Staff Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 16310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:46:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}