Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
Framework Reference: SBS 10166 The Supplier has been appointed under Lot 1.1 - Building Management Systems (BMS) to provide the following service: The replacement of the Building Management System (BMS) within the King Alfred Centre, as the existing system has reached end-of-life. The replacement system will remain based on Priva BMS technology but will be upgraded to the latest Blue ID controllers, replacing the obsolete HX controllers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:04:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Upgrade - KAC",
"value": {
"amount": 67419.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80903.95
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BMS Upgrade - KAC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework Reference: SBS 10166 \nThe Supplier has been appointed under Lot 1.1 - Building Management Systems (BMS) to provide the following service:\nThe replacement of the Building Management System (BMS) within the King Alfred Centre, as the existing system has reached end-of-life. The replacement system will remain based on Priva BMS technology but will be upgraded to the latest Blue ID controllers, replacing the obsolete HX controllers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.mason@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Craufurd Hale Group Ground Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendraenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ngabriel@kendraenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-1759-PWWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Upgrade - KAC",
"value": {
"amount": 67419.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80903.95
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BMS Upgrade - KAC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework Reference: SBS 10166 \nThe Supplier has been appointed under Lot 1.1 - Building Management Systems (BMS) to provide the following service:\nThe replacement of the Building Management System (BMS) within the King Alfred Centre, as the existing system has reached end-of-life. The replacement system will remain based on Priva BMS technology but will be upgraded to the latest Blue ID controllers, replacing the obsolete HX controllers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.mason@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03840493",
"name": "KENDRA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Craufurd Hale Group Ground Floor, Arena Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendraenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03840493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ngabriel@kendraenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-1759-PWWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}