Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is looking to appoint a competent and experienced contractor to complete the required servicing of the installed Priva BMS systems, which may include the upgrading of system software, investigation of any active alarms, checking the calibration of sensors, checking the correct switching and operation connecting to control system. These works are required to enable the Council to monitor and maintain the Councils equipment and systems within their sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 14:09:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004426-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061346-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:09:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-plant repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"name": "OPTIMUM CONTROLS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BMS Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to appoint a competent and experienced contractor to complete the required servicing of the installed Priva BMS systems, which may include the upgrading of system software, investigation of any active alarms, checking the calibration of sensors, checking the correct switching and operation connecting to control system. These works are required to enable the Council to monitor and maintain the Councils equipment and systems within their sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BE",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"name": "OPTIMUM CONTROLS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARHAM , IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP60NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NORWICH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raypyke@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "01473831414"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:09:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:09:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-plant repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"name": "OPTIMUM CONTROLS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BMS Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to appoint a competent and experienced contractor to complete the required servicing of the installed Priva BMS systems, which may include the upgrading of system software, investigation of any active alarms, checking the calibration of sensors, checking the correct switching and operation connecting to control system. These works are required to enable the Council to monitor and maintain the Councils equipment and systems within their sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BE",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"name": "OPTIMUM CONTROLS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARHAM , IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP60NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NORWICH ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLP-5559-WDLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raypyke@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "01473831414"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:09:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004426-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T15:13:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award will be made on 60% price and 40% Quality."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-plant repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T15:13:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to appoint a competent and experienced contractor to complete the required servicing of the installed Priva BMS systems, which may include the upgrading of system software, investigation of any active alarms, checking the calibration of sensors, checking the correct switching and operation connecting to control system. These works are required to enable the Council to monitor and maintain the Councils equipment and systems within their sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BE",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}