← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BMJ Advertisiting Print Credits

Buyer: The Christie NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerThe Christie NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This is to pay for the annual subscription for BMJ advertising print credits, to be split 25% CSSS & 75% CNS based on 2025 activity

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Advertising Print Credits

Statusactive
Value£52,167

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dd25
Latest release ID074485-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 08:26:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074485-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074485-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T09:26:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
    "name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03102371",
          "name": "BMJ Publishing Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BMJ Advertisiting Print Credits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is to pay for the annual  subscription for BMJ advertising  print credits, to be split 25% CSSS & 75% CNS based on 2025 activity",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
      "name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "The Christie",
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01614463000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03102371",
      "name": "BMJ Publishing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bma House, Tavistock Square, London,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03102371",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jclapton@bmj.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Advertising Print Credits",
      "value": {
        "amount": 52167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62600.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074485-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074485-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T09:26:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074485-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074485-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T09:26:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
    "name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03102371",
          "name": "BMJ Publishing Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BMJ Advertisiting Print Credits",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is to pay for the annual  subscription for BMJ advertising  print credits, to be split 25% CSSS & 75% CNS based on 2025 activity",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
      "name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "The Christie",
        "email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01614463000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03102371",
      "name": "BMJ Publishing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bma House, Tavistock Square, London,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03102371",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jclapton@bmj.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Advertising Print Credits",
      "value": {
        "amount": 52167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62600.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074485-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074485-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T09:26:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}