Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
To remove the bearing test rig as part of the pre approved site clearance project to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987866909
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cee5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066368-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 13:35:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066368-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066362-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066337-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:35:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blyth Site Clearance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove the bearing test rig as part of the pre approved site clearance project to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987866909",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "urgent works to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tanglewood Cottage, Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Blackburn",
"email": "ross.blackburn@rbbgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "079600 87289"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:35:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:35:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blyth Site Clearance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove the bearing test rig as part of the pre approved site clearance project to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987866909",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "urgent works to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tanglewood Cottage, Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Blackburn",
"email": "ross.blackburn@rbbgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "079600 87289"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:35:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066362-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:31:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:31:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blyth Site Clearance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove the bearing test rig as part of the pre approved site clearance project to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987853565",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tanglewood Cottage, Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Blackburn",
"email": "ross.blackburn@rbbgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "079600 87289"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blyth Site Clearance Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To remove the bearing test rig as part of the pre approved site clearance project to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987713539",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "urgent works to enable the new drivetrain facility site investigation works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164194",
"name": "rb blackburn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedlington",
"postalCode": "NE22 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tanglewood Cottage, Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Blackburn",
"email": "ross.blackburn@rbbgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "079600 87289"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}