Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060858 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 09:43:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171715",
"name": "Elite Micro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caitlin Fish",
"email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01709424796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171715",
"name": "Elite Micro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foggathorpe",
"postalCode": "YO8 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosedale, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.read@elitemicro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "No explicit time that hours need to be used in, as they're just a block to be called off as and when."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171715",
"name": "Elite Micro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off hours for project work for N365 tenant migration. Continuation of previous project work completed with said supplier. Internal waiver signed off for continuity reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caitlin Fish",
"email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01709424796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171715",
"name": "Elite Micro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foggathorpe",
"postalCode": "YO8 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosedale, Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.read@elitemicro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block of Hours for Tenant Migration",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "No explicit time that hours need to be used in, as they're just a block to be called off as and when."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:43:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}