Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
Upgrade of existing boilers which have reached the end of their life. Work will include isolating existing Block 32 services, removing the current boiler plant and chimneys, and installing new gas and oil-fired boilers complete with all associated flues, pipework adaptations, condensate connections, pressurisation equipment, and controls integration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060731 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 09:13:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T09:13:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block 32 Heating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of existing boilers which have reached the end of their life. Work will include isolating existing Block 32 services, removing the current boiler plant and chimneys, and installing new gas and oil-fired boilers complete with all associated flues, pipework adaptations, condensate connections, pressurisation equipment, and controls integration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162180.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194616.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:13:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T09:13:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block 32 Heating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of existing boilers which have reached the end of their life. Work will include isolating existing Block 32 services, removing the current boiler plant and chimneys, and installing new gas and oil-fired boilers complete with all associated flues, pipework adaptations, condensate connections, pressurisation equipment, and controls integration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04489340",
"name": "ERMC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Pyle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ermc.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04489340",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ermc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-7479-PRPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528618",
"name": "STONEHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isle Of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO30 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 St Johns Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonehamconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@stonehamconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVD-1465-HDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162180.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194616.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:13:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}