Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply, delivery and installation of a prefabricated packaged plantroom to serve Blisworth Community Primary School. The works include manufacture off-site, delivery to site, positioning, connection to existing services, commissioning and testing of mechanical plant, and handover documentation. The contractor is required to coordinate with the school to minimise disruption during term time and ensure all works comply with relevant building, mechanical and health and safety standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06477b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010213-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 18:57:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010213-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T18:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06477b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836280",
"name": "CONSTANT AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06477b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blisworth Community Primary School Packaged Plantroom",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of a prefabricated packaged plantroom to serve Blisworth Community Primary School. The works include manufacture off-site, delivery to site, positioning, connection to existing services, commissioning and testing of mechanical plant, and handover documentation. The contractor is required to coordinate with the school to minimise disruption during term time and ensure all works comply with relevant building, mechanical and health and safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836280",
"name": "CONSTANT AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit L,Castle Estate, Turnpike Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.constantair.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00836280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@constantair.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPV-5139-YVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Blisworth Community Primary School Packaged Plantroom",
"value": {
"amount": 89975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T18:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T18:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06477b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836280",
"name": "CONSTANT AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06477b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blisworth Community Primary School Packaged Plantroom",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of a prefabricated packaged plantroom to serve Blisworth Community Primary School. The works include manufacture off-site, delivery to site, positioning, connection to existing services, commissioning and testing of mechanical plant, and handover documentation. The contractor is required to coordinate with the school to minimise disruption during term time and ensure all works comply with relevant building, mechanical and health and safety standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836280",
"name": "CONSTANT AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit L,Castle Estate, Turnpike Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.constantair.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00836280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@constantair.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPV-5139-YVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Blisworth Community Primary School Packaged Plantroom",
"value": {
"amount": 89975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T18:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}