Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
2-year contract to supply 55 licenses to Surrey Fire and Rescue Service & 70 licenses to West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service. The software is essential for operational firefighters when rescuing people trapped in road traffic collisions (RTC).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039514-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 16:53:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039514-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T17:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02449259",
"name": "AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bliksund Crash Recovery System (CRS) Full Edition Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2-year contract to supply 55 licenses to Surrey Fire and Rescue Service & 70 licenses to West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service. The software is essential for operational firefighters when rescuing people trapped in road traffic collisions (RTC).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02449259",
"name": "AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02449259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariana.m.dyson@airbus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTC-3157-GCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T17:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T17:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02449259",
"name": "AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bliksund Crash Recovery System (CRS) Full Edition Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2-year contract to supply 55 licenses to Surrey Fire and Rescue Service & 70 licenses to West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service. The software is essential for operational firefighters when rescuing people trapped in road traffic collisions (RTC).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02449259",
"name": "AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gunnels Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02449259",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariana.m.dyson@airbus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTC-3157-GCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T17:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}