Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
EA Services, CA and PCSA for Blenheim Centre, Penge in South London
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f093 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:50:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083161-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:50:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"name": "Equals Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre, Penge - EA Services, CA and PCSA administration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EA Services, CA and PCSA for Blenheim Centre, Penge in South London",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"name": "Equals Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tmorse@equalsconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Blenheim Centre, Penge - EA services CA and PCSA administration",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:50:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:50:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"name": "Equals Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blenheim Centre, Penge - EA Services, CA and PCSA administration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EA Services, CA and PCSA for Blenheim Centre, Penge in South London",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"name": "Equals Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-8252-GRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tmorse@equalsconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Blenheim Centre, Penge - EA services CA and PCSA administration",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:50:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}