Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
This provision is tendered on behalf of the Association of Police and Crime Commissioners, to provide a framework to allow PCC’s (Police and Crime Commissioners), PFCCs (Police and Fire Commissioners) and Mayors with responsibility for Policing. The APCC are looking to appoint a single supplier framework for the provision of Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims. The claim assessment company appointed will handle the assessment of claims arising from incidents of riots, ensuring due diligence is applied, pre-agreed turnaround targets are met, and communication with both claimants and PCCs is of a high standard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034306-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 14:05:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034306-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013875-2026 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055532-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 021167-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | planning | 013752-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Fixed Rates - Direct Award",
"buyerCategories": "Police Services, Home Office, Any public sector organisation signed to BlueLight Commercial Membership",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This provision is tendered on behalf of the Association of Police and Crime Commissioners, to provide a framework to allow PCC’s (Police and Crime Commissioners), PFCCs (Police and Fire Commissioners) and Mayors with responsibility for Policing. The APCC are looking to appoint a single supplier framework for the provision of Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims. The claim assessment company appointed will handle the assessment of claims arising from incidents of riots, ensuring due diligence is applied, pre-agreed turnaround targets are met, and communication with both claimants and PCCs is of a high standard.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Hinson",
"email": "kirsty.hinson@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 20 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.davies-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06479822",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@davies-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"value": {
"amount": 1173900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1408680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Fixed Rates - Direct Award",
"buyerCategories": "Police Services, Home Office, Any public sector organisation signed to BlueLight Commercial Membership",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This provision is tendered on behalf of the Association of Police and Crime Commissioners, to provide a framework to allow PCC’s (Police and Crime Commissioners), PFCCs (Police and Fire Commissioners) and Mayors with responsibility for Policing. The APCC are looking to appoint a single supplier framework for the provision of Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims. The claim assessment company appointed will handle the assessment of claims arising from incidents of riots, ensuring due diligence is applied, pre-agreed turnaround targets are met, and communication with both claimants and PCCs is of a high standard.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Hinson",
"email": "kirsty.hinson@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 20 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.davies-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06479822",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@davies-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"value": {
"amount": 1173900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1408680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08158284",
"name": "Gallagher Bassett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T13:57:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"value": {
"amount": 1173900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1408680
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:57:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This provision is tendered on behalf of the Association of Police and Crime Commissioners, to provide a framework to allow PCC’s (Police and Crime Commissioners), PFCCs (Police and Fire Commissioners) and Mayors with responsibility for Policing. The APCC are looking to appoint a single supplier framework for the provision of Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims. The claim assessment company appointed will handle the assessment of claims arising from incidents of riots, ensuring due diligence is applied, pre-agreed turnaround targets are met, and communication with both claimants and PCCs is of a high standard.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Ashwin",
"email": "sarah.ashwin@bluelight.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06479822",
"name": "Davies Group",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 20 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.davies-group.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06479822",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@davies-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08158284",
"name": "Gallagher Bassett",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08158284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055532-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender - Price 45%, Quality 45%, Social Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most Advantageous Tender - Price 45%, Quality 45%, Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"description": "All tender documents available free of charge via the above tendering portal search key work \"BLC0250\"",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework - direct award open to all police services and Home Office",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This provision is tendered on behalf of the Association of Police and Crime Commissioners, to provide a framework to allow PCC’s (Police and Crime Commissioners), PFCCs (Police and Fire Commissioners) and Mayors with responsibility for Policing. The APCC are looking to appoint a single supplier framework for the provision of Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims. The claim assessment company appointed will handle the assessment of claims arising from incidents of riots, ensuring due diligence is applied, pre-agreed turnaround targets are met, and communication with both claimants and PCCs is of a high standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Ashwin",
"email": "sarah.ashwin@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021167-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T11:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 - Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021167-2025",
"description": "Market engagement expression of interest date changed to 21st May 12pm"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "BlueLight Commercial (BLC) in conjunction with the APCC (Association of Police and Crime Commissioners) and Police Forces, are looking to conduct market engagement for Claims Management and Assessment for Compensation in relation to the Riot Compensation Act.\nIt is being considered whether it would be feasible to establish a Framework to call off these services on an ad hoc basis depending on the need arising due to riots potentially occurring across the country.\nWe would like to invite interested parties to express an interest via our e-tendering portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders - search Keyword \"Riot Compensation\" to locate this opportunity . \nThe engagement sessions will help scope requirements and understand market capability to deliver access to this service as and when required.\nFurther guidance and claims processes are available upon engagement.\nMarket engagement will be open until 21st May 2025.\nPlease send a message via the Correspondence tab with any questions and/or to book some time to discuss with the team.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Ashwin",
"email": "sarah.ashwin@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T11:31:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"description": "We would like to invite interested parties to express an interest via our e-tendering portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders - search Keyword \"Riot Compensation\" to locate this opportunity . \nPlease send a message via the Correspondence tab with any questions and/or to book some time to discuss with the team."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013752-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T15:47:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLC0258 - Insurance Management and Assessment for Riot Compensation Claims",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "BlueLight Commercial (BLC) in conjunction with the APCC (Association of Police and Crime Commissioners) and Police Forces, are looking to conduct market engagement for Claims Management and Assessment for Compensation in relation to the Riot Compensation Act.\nIt is being considered whether it would be feasible to establish a Framework to call off these services on an ad hoc basis depending on the need arising due to riots potentially occurring across the country.\nWe would like to invite interested parties to express an interest via our e-tendering portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders - search Keyword \"Riot Compensation\" to locate this opportunity . \nThe engagement sessions will help scope requirements and understand market capability to deliver access to this service as and when required.\nFurther guidance and claims processes are available upon engagement.\nMarket engagement will be open until 2nd May 2025.\nPlease send a message via the Correspondence tab with any questions and/or to book some time to discuss with the team.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Ashwin",
"email": "sarah.ashwin@bluelight.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T15:47:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We would like to invite interested parties to express an interest via our e-tendering portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders - search Keyword \"Riot Compensation\" to locate this opportunity . \nPlease send a message via the Correspondence tab with any questions and/or to book some time to discuss with the team."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}