Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
Use of security when Market Way was taken back from NCP with no entrance/exit barriers in place
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aab6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051549-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 15:10:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051549-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09177761",
"name": "BLAYDE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blayde Security Hard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Use of security when Market Way was taken back from NCP with no entrance/exit barriers in place",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09177761",
"name": "BLAYDE SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Fareham Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaydesecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09177761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@blayde.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNP-8674-GMHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40764
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:10:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09177761",
"name": "BLAYDE SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00011001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blayde Security Hard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Use of security when Market Way was taken back from NCP with no entrance/exit barriers in place",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09177761",
"name": "BLAYDE SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Fareham Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaydesecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09177761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@blayde.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNP-8674-GMHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40764
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:10:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}