Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award to is seek approval for the the purchase of additional hydraulics equipment for the Blade Test 2 fatigue testing rig. The purpose is to expand our existing capabilities to increase our test offerings where two identical hydraulic systems can function in tandem. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988090595
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cee7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066544-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Oct 19 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066544-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066521-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066339-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066544-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-19T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blade Test Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award to is seek approval for the the purchase of additional hydraulics equipment for the Blade Test 2 fatigue testing rig. The purpose is to expand our existing capabilities to increase our test offerings where two identical hydraulic systems can function in tandem.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988090595",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "technical reasons - to work with current equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashchurch,, Tewkesbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jerry Hughes",
"email": "jhughes2@moog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-19T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066544-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-19T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blade Test Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award to is seek approval for the the purchase of additional hydraulics equipment for the Blade Test 2 fatigue testing rig. The purpose is to expand our existing capabilities to increase our test offerings where two identical hydraulic systems can function in tandem.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988090595",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "technical reasons - to work with current equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashchurch,, Tewkesbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jerry Hughes",
"email": "jhughes2@moog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-19T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T19:05:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T19:05:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blade Test Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award to is seek approval for the the purchase of additional hydraulics equipment for the Blade Test 2 fatigue testing rig. The purpose is to expand our existing capabilities to increase our test offerings where two identical hydraulic systems can function in tandem.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987856608",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashchurch,, Tewkesbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jerry Hughes",
"email": "jhughes2@moog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43328100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydraulic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49039.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blade Test Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award to is seek approval for the the purchase of additional hydraulics equipment for the Blade Test 2 fatigue testing rig. The purpose is to expand our existing capabilities to increase our test offerings where two identical hydraulic systems can function in tandem.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987830474",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "technical reasons - to work with current equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164195",
"name": "MOOG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashchurch,, Tewkesbury,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jerry Hughes",
"email": "jhughes2@moog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}